English (Law of Contracts (common law); Laws and Legal Documents)
publication of agreements [correct]
CONT: Publication of agreements ... An agreement must be published in the Canada Gazette no later than 60 days after the agreement comes into force, unless it has already been published under subsection (2).
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Lois et documents juridiques)
publication des accords [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Publication des accords [...] À moins qu'il ne soit publié en conformité avec le paragraphe (2), l'accord est publié dans la Gazette du Canada, dans les soixante jours suivant son entrée en vigueur.