English (Farm Management and Policy; Plant and Crop Production)
agronomic suitability [correct]; agricultural potential [correct]
CONT: Agricultural potential of the Stanley Pool Plain. ... Soils of the Stanley Pool Plain have severe limitations for use in growing vegetable crops, but these probably can be overcome through a sustained high level of management.
OBS: Of a region to specific crops, e.g. Wheat in the West, potatoes in the Maritime provinces.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Cultures (Agriculture))
vocation agricole [correct, feminine noun]; vocation culturale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'une région; p. e. le blé dans l'Ouest, le lait dans l'Est, la pomme de terre dans les Maritimes.
Spanish (Gestión y política agrícola; Producción vegetal)
potencial agricultural [correct, masculine noun]