English (Agricultural Economics; Economics)
agricultural production [correct]; farm production [correct]
CONT: During the last quarter century, industrial production had an average year-to-year variation of about 8 per cent, while agricultural production had less than 3 per cent.
French (Économie agricole; Économique)
production agricole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La production agricole bénéficie des progrès techniques et se développe.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Economía)
producción agrícola [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Generación de productos vegetales por acción humana con técnicas de cultivo.