English (Agricultural Economics; Farm Management and Policy; Food Industries)
responsible introduction of new agricultural products [correct]; RIONAP [correct]
French (Économie agricole; Gestion et politique agricole; Industrie de l'alimentation)
introduction responsable de nouveaux produits agricoles [correct, feminine noun]; IRNPA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Approuvé par le Comité de terminologie d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.