English (Agricultural Economics)
agricultural land base [correct]; agricultural land resources [correct, plural]; farm real estate
OBS: of a region, a country
French (Économie agricole)
territoire agricole [correct, masculine noun]; ressources en terres agricoles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; domaine agricole [correct, masculine noun]; espace agricole [correct, masculine noun]