English (Agricultural Economics)
agricultural sector [correct]; agriculture sector [correct]
CONT: Major transformations in the agriculture sector were observed in the late 1900s where there was a switch from labor-intensive and bullock farming to mechanization and usage of large equipment in the twenty-first century ... Along with modern equipment, the improvements in crop varieties, animal-based farming, and usage of different fertilizers were other interests to increase yield and production capacity.
French (Économie agricole)
secteur agricole [correct, masculine noun]; secteur de l'agriculture [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía agrícola)
sector agrícola [correct, masculine noun]