English (Agricultural Economics; Security)
agricultural security surveillance program [correct, standardized]
OBS: Any program that deals with safeguarding agricultural resources in Canada.
OBS: agricultural security surveillance program: term standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Économie agricole; Sécurité)
programme de surveillance de la sécurité agricole [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Tout programme qui concerne la protection des ressources agricoles du Canada.
OBS: programme de surveillance de la sécurité agricole : terme normalisé par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.