English (Farm Management and Policy)
agricultural extension service [correct]
OBS: Of a government or company.
French (Gestion et politique agricole)
service des relations agricoles [correct, masculine noun]; service de vulgarisation agricole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: D'un gouvernement ou d'une entreprise.