English (Water Supply; Agriculture - General)
long-term agricultural water supply [correct]
OBS: long-term agricultural water supply: designation approved by the Terminology Committee of Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada.
French (Alimentation en eau; Agriculture - Généralités)
approvisionnement durable en eau à des fins agricoles [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: approvisionnement durable en eau à des fins agricoles : désignation approuvée par le Comité de terminologie d'Agriculture et Agroalimentaire Canada.