English (Agriculture - General; Ecology (General); Economic and Industrial Sociology)
agricultural system [correct]
CONT: [The] external forces that affect the agriculture system at large [are] macro-economic policy, institutional frameworks[, etcetera].
OBS: agricultural system: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Écologie (Généralités); Sociologie économique et industrielle)
système agricole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Englobe non seulement le fonctionnement écologique de la production, mais aussi l'exploitant, la communauté dans laquelle il vit et les aspects économiques et sociologiques associés.
OBS: système agricole : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades; Ecología (Generalidades); Sociología industrial y económica)
sistema agrícola [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de explotaciones agrícolas individuales con recursos básicos, pautas empresariales, medios familiares de sustento y limitaciones en general similares, a los cuales corresponderían estrategias de desarrollo e intervenciones parecidas.