English (Farming Techniques)
agricultural technology [correct]; agritechnology [correct]; agrotechnology [correct]; ag technology [correct]; agritech [correct]; agrotech [correct]; agtech [correct]; digital agriculture [correct]; smart farming [correct]
CONT: Agritech is the use of technology and technological innovation to improve the efficiency and output of agricultural processes.
French (Techniques agricoles)
agriculture de pointe [correct, feminine noun]; agriculture numérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modèle d'agriculture qui utilise les techniques agricoles de pointe […]
OBS: agriculture de pointe; agriculture numérique : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 27 mai 2021.