English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Farm Equipment)
agricultural implement tire [correct]; implement tire [correct]; implement tyre [correct, Great Britain]
CONT: Agricultural Implement Tires. If you need tires for any kind of implement - disk tires, drill tires, chisel tires, baler tires, swather tires, or anything else, give us a call ...
OBS: implement tyre: term extracted from the "Motor Vehicles = Véhicules automobiles" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Matériel agricole)
pneu pour machine agricole [correct, masculine noun]; pneumatique pour machine agricole [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pneumatique pour machine agricole : terme tiré du lexique «Motor Vehicles = Véhicules automobiles» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.