English (Soil Science)
agricultural value of soils [correct]
OBS: agricultural value of soils: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Science du sol)
aptitudes agricoles des sols [feminine noun, plural]; vocation agricole des sols [feminine noun]
OBS: aptitudes agricoles des sols; vocation agricole des sols : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.