English (Crop Protection; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
agricultural warning [correct]
CONT: Processing in vegetation. They are directed against the Mildew. The fight, primarily preventive, will have to take account of information of the agro environment - climatic and the opinions diffused by the stations of agricultural warning of the protection of the plants.
French (Protection des végétaux; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
avertissement agricole [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'informations actualisées, fournies aux agriculteurs, concernant la situation et l'évolution des ennemis des cultures, les moyens de les combattre, afin de leur permettre d'évaluer les risques encourus et d'assurer la protection sanitaire la mieux adaptée.