English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment)
machine-powered agriculture [correct]
CONT: The 20th century saw the disadvantages of the previous century's steam-powered tractors and threshers overcome with the debut of the gasoline engine, precipitating the development of gas-powered farm tractors and effectively marking the transition from horse- to machine-powered agriculture.
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses)
motoculture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Matériels autotractés employés lors des activités de labours, d'entretien d'espaces verts, ou de travaux dans le jardin.