English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
agrimony extract; Agrimonia Eupatoria extract; Agrimonia Eupatoria root extract
DEF: An extract of the leaves of the agrimony, Agrimonia eupatoria, Rosaceae.
OBS: function : skin conditioning, astringent, antimicrobial.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait d'aigremoine (Agrimonia eupatoria) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait d'aigremoine [masculine noun]; extrait d'Agrimonia eupatoria [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des feuilles de l'aigremoine, Agrimonia eupatoria, Rosacées. Usages : soins de la peau, agent astringent, agent antimicrobien.
OBS: Agrimonia eupatoria : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.