English (Plant and Crop Production; Forestry Operations)
agroforestry [correct]
DEF: Agriculture in which there is integrated management of trees or shrubs along with conventional crops or livestock.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Exploitation forestière)
agroforesterie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode de production agricole associant sur une même parcelle des plantations d’arbres à d’autres cultures, dans la perspective d’effets bénéfiques réciproques.
OBS: agroforesterie : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 19 août 2015.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Explotación forestal)
agroforestería [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sistema de cultivos de plantas forestales combinadas con plantas alimenticias y/o animales.