English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
clothed giant caddisfly [correct]
OBS: A caddisfly of the family Phryganeidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
phrygane vêtue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Trichoptère de la famille des Phryganeidae.