English (Military Materiel Management)
ammunition holding area [correct, NATO, standardized]; AHA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ammunition holding area; AHA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
zone de dépôt de munitions [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; AHA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: zone de dépôt de munitions; AHA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.