English (Taxation; Saving and Consumption)
assistance holdback amount [correct]; AHA [correct]
CONT: The assistance holdback amount (AHA) is the total amount of grant and bond paid into an RDSP [registered disability savings plan] within a 10-year period before a particular time, less any amount of grant and bond that has been repaid to the Government of Canada.
French (Fiscalité; Épargne et consommation)
montant de retenue [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le montant de retenue est le montant total des subventions et des bons qui ont été versés dans un REEI [régime enregistré d'épargne-invalidité] au cours des 10 années précédant un événement particulier, moins tout montant de subvention et de bon, qui a été remboursé au gouvernement du Canada.