English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
arrived holding area [correct, NATO]; AHA [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
arrivée dans la zone d'attente [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; AHA [correct, feminine noun, NATO]