English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
clear ahead [correct]
OBS: clear ahead: sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
en route libre devant
OBS: en route libre devant : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
libre a proa [correct]