English (Organization Planning; Special-Language Phraseology)
planning ahead
CONT: The fact that we are now starting to look at and understand the benefit of planning ahead, far down the road, is also progress, and we should be careful to build on that system.
French (Planification d'organisation; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
planification à long terme [feminine noun]
CONT: Le fait que nous commencions maintenant à examiner et à comprendre les avantages de la planification à long terme constitue aussi une marque de progrès, et nous devrions nous efforcer de continuer dans cette voie.