English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
maximum ahead pitch [correct, standardized]
DEF: The maximum adjustable positive pitch.
OBS: maximum ahead pitch: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
pas avant maximal [masculine noun]