English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Crop Protection)
accelerated hydrogen peroxide [correct]; AHP [correct]
CONT: Virox makes the germicide accelerated hydrogen peroxide, for which it holds a patent. The company sells the disinfectant under various labels to vets and fish farmers, restaurants and universities, but most business comes from the health-care sector.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Protection des végétaux)
peroxyde d'hydrogène accéléré [correct, masculine noun]; PHA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: PHA : abréviation non officielle; ne pas l'utiliser seule, pour éviter tout risque de confusion.