English (Organization Planning; Emergency Management; Risks and Threats (Security))
all-hazards risk assessment [correct, standardized]; AHRA [correct]; all hazards risk assessment [correct]; AHRA [correct]; AHRA
DEF: The process of identifying, analyzing and evaluating risks using an all-hazards approach.
OBS: all-hazards risk assessment: term and definition standardized by Public Safety Canada and the Translation Bureau.
French (Planification d'organisation; Gestion des urgences; Risques et menaces (Sécurité))
évaluation tous risques [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; ETR [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus basé sur une approche tous risques pour identifier, analyser et examiner les risques.
OBS: Le terme «risque» est utilisé ici dans le sens général de «danger» et de «menace».
OBS: évaluation tous risques : terme et définition normalisés par Sécurité publique Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Gestión de emergencias; Riesgos y amenazas (Seguridad))
evaluación de todos los riesgos [correct, feminine noun]