English (Artificial Intelligence; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
artificial intelligence political candidate [correct]; AI political candidate [correct]; artificial intelligence-generated political candidate [correct]; AI-generated political candidate [correct]; artificial intelligence candidate [correct]; AI candidate [correct]; artificial intelligence-generated candidate [correct]; AI-generated candidate [correct]
CONT: The emergence of AI candidates in global politics signifies a paradigm shift in our understanding of governance and representation. On one hand, AI can process vast amounts of data, engage with constituents on an unprecedented scale, and propose policies grounded in empirical evidence rather than political expediency. ... However, the ethical and practical implications of AI in politics are far-reaching and complex.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
candidat généré par intelligence artificielle [correct, masculine noun]; candidate générée par intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; candidat généré par IA [correct, masculine noun]; candidate générée par IA [correct, feminine noun]; intelligence artificielle candidate [proposal, feminine noun]; IA candidate [proposal, feminine noun]