English (Political Theories and Doctrines; Artificial Intelligence)
AI sovereignty [correct, noun]; artificial intelligence sovereignty [correct, noun]
CONT: AI sovereignty is about ensuring that you fully control where your AI runs, how data is ingested [and] processed, and who has access to it. It's not just about ... software, it's about ... hardware as well, and the physical place things are happening.
French (Théories et doctrines politiques; Intelligence artificielle)
souveraineté en matière d'IA [correct, feminine noun]; souveraineté en IA [correct, feminine noun]; souveraineté en matière d'intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; souveraineté en intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La souveraineté [en matière d'IA se caractérise par une] indépendance décisionnelle et [une] maîtrise des moyens technologiques : puissance de calcul, infrastructure de semi-conducteurs, accès massif aux données, indépendance énergétique, cadre réglementaire autonome et vivier de talents.