English (Artificial Intelligence)
distributed AI system [correct]
DEF: A means of solving problems related to the coordination of the work of many robots in one factory, or other applications requiring that different parts of the system be able to communicate and cooperate with one another.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
système d'intelligence artificielle répartie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: répartie : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).