English (Agricultural Economics)
agricultural income aid [correct]; AIA [correct]
OBS: agricultural income aid; AIA: term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Économie agricole)
aide au revenu agricole [feminine noun]; ARA [feminine noun]
OBS: aide au revenu agricole; ARA : terme et abréviation extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.