English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
air-initiated Comm-B protocol [correct]; AICB [correct]; air-initiated Comm-B [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
protocole Comm-B déclenché à bord [correct, masculine noun]; AICB [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
protocolo Comm-B iniciado a bordo [correct, masculine noun]; AICB [correct, masculine noun]