English (Emergency Management; Food Industries; Social Problems; International Relations)
emergency food assistance [correct]; emergency food aid [correct]
CONT: [The government] will provide ... emergency food aid for tens of thousands of the most vulnerable families ... who face acute food shortages and internal displacement as winter approaches.
French (Gestion des urgences; Industrie de l'alimentation; Problèmes sociaux; Relations internationales)
aide alimentaire d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias; Industria alimentaria; Problemas sociales; Relaciones internacionales)
ayuda alimentaria de urgencia [feminine noun]