English (Marine and River Navigation Aids)
fixed aid to navigation [correct]; fixed aid [correct]
CONT: … aids to navigation … can be either fixed aids or floating aids; fixed aids being on shore and non-mobile and floating aids … being on the water … In the fixed category we have lighthouses, range markers (either lit or unlit), towers (with day marks or lights or both), poles with day boards and even brushes and stakes.
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime)
aide fixe à la navigation [correct, feminine noun]; aide fixe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les aides fixes ont des caractéristiques qui permettent de les identifier. Elles consistent en la couleur du feu, les caractéristiques des éclats et la couleur et la forme de l'ouvrage […]