English (Emergency Management; Economic Co-operation and Development; Collaboration with the FAO)
emergency relief [correct]; emergency aid [correct]
DEF: ... help given to populations affected by unpredictable natural disasters or human conflicts.
French (Gestion des urgences; Coopération et développement économiques; Collaboration avec la FAO)
secours d'urgence [correct, masculine noun]; aide d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'aide d'urgence a pour mission de sauver des vies, de soulager des souffrances et d'assurer la survie des populations sinistrées.
Spanish (Gestión de emergencias; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Colaboración con la FAO)
socorro de emergencia [masculine noun]; ayuda de urgencia [feminine noun]; ayuda de emergencia [feminine noun]; socorro de urgencia [masculine noun]