English (Mental health and hygiene)
mental health first aid [correct]; MHFA [correct]
CONT: Mental health first aid (MHFA) is the help provided to a person developing a mental health problem or experiencing a mental health crisis. Just as physical first aid is administered to an injured person before medical treatment can be obtained, MHFA is given until appropriate treatment is found or until the crisis is resolved.
French (Hygiène et santé mentales)
premiers soins en santé mentale [correct, masculine noun, plural]; PSSM [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les premiers soins en santé mentale (PSSM) sont l'aide apportée aux personnes qui commencent à manifester un problème de santé mentale ou qui traversent une crise psychologique. Tout comme les premiers soins apportés en cas de blessures physiques, les premiers soins en santé mentale sont prodigués jusqu'à ce qu'un traitement approprié soit offert ou jusqu'à ce que la crise se résorbe.
Spanish (Higiene y salud mental)
primeros auxilios en salud mental [correct, masculine noun, plural]