English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
aid to daily living [correct]; aid for daily living [correct]
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide aux activités de la vie quotidienne [correct, feminine noun]; aide aux activités de la vie courante [correct, feminine noun]; aide aux activités de la vie domestique [correct, feminine noun]; aide aux activités quotidiennes [correct, feminine noun]; aide aux activités courantes [correct, feminine noun]; aide aux activités domestiques [correct, feminine noun]