English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
aid for emergency detection [correct]
CONT: Aids for emergency detection including: fire alarms and smoke detectors.
OBS: ISO code: 21 51 09.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide pour la détection des situations de détresse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aides pour la détection des situations de détresse comprenant : les alarmes d'incendie et détecteurs de fumée.
OBS: Code ISO : 21 51 09.