English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
aid for handling [correct]
CONT: Aids for training control of input units and handling products and goods.
OBS: ISO code: 03 75.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide à la manipulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aides à la formation de la maîtrise des unités d'entrée et à la manipulation des produits et des biens.
OBS: Code ISO : 03 75.