English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
aid to location [correct]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
aide de repérage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
ayuda para la localización [correct, feminine noun]