English (Air Traffic Control)
ground-based radio navigation aid [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ground-base radio navigation aid: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
aide de radionavigation au sol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aide de radionavigation au sol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
radioayuda terrestre para la navegación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: radioayuda terrestre para la navegación : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).