English (Air Transport)
non-visual navigation aid [correct]
OBS: An ATS unit which provides approach control service requires information on the operational status of non-visual navigation aids used for initial and intermediate phases of instrument approach procedures for the aerodrome (8) for which it has responsibility [Att F 3]
French (Transport aérien)
aide non visuelle à la navigation
OBS: Un organe ATS qui assure le contrôle d'approche doit disposer de renseignements sur l'état opérationnel des aides non visuelles à la navigation utilisées pendant les phases initiales ou intermédiaires des procédures d'approche aux instruments pour le ou les aérodromes dont il a la charge [Sup F 3]