English (Marine and River Navigation Aids; River and Sea Navigation; Ship Piloting)
floating navigation aid
French (Aides à la navigation fluviale et maritime; Navigation fluviale et maritime; Pilotage des navires)
aide à la navigation flottante [feminine noun]