English (Acoustics (Physics); Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
acoustic navigation aid [correct]
CONT: Acoustic navigation aids (sound beacons).
OBS: ISO code: 12 39 09.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide acoustique pour la navigation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aides acoustiques pour la navigation (balises sonores).
OBS: Code ISO : 12 39 09.