English (Training of Personnel)
performance aid
CONT: Performance Aids are things like charts that help you get the photocopier working again, or put together the new bicycle you just bought. (...) types of Performance Aids include: Stand Alone Performance Aid, Performance Checklists, Performance Forms, Reference Aids (and Transfer Performance Aid).
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
outil d'aide professionnelle [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: outil d'aide professionnelle : terme uniformisé par le CN.