English (Training of Personnel)
transfer performance aid
CONT: This type of Performance Aid is called a transfer performance because it helps transfer the knowledge and skills developed in formal training to the actual job situation.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
outil d'application professionnelle [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: outil d'application professionnelle : terme uniformisé par le CN.