English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
reading aid [correct]; reading device [correct]
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide à la lecture [correct, feminine noun]; dispositif de lecture [correct, masculine noun]; dispositif d'aide à la lecture [correct, masculine noun]