English (Optics; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
aid for reading [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 21.
French (Optique; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide pour lire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Code ISO : 21.