English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
recreation aid [correct]
OBS: Ex.: balls that beep, for students with visual impairments, or cuffs to help grasp paddles or racquets.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide aux loisirs [correct, masculine noun]