English (Climate Change)
accredited independent entity [correct]; AIE [correct]
DEF: ... an independent auditor accredited by the Joint Implementation Supervisory Committee (JISC) to determine project proposals or verify whether implemented projects have achieved planned greenhouse gas emission reductions.
French (Changements climatiques)
entité indépendante accréditée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Cambio climático)
entidad independiente acreditada [correct, feminine noun]