English (Military Communications)
ACE information flow system [correct, NATO]; AIFS [correct, NATO]
OBS: ACE: Allied Command Europe.
French (Transmissions militaires)
système d'acheminement des informations du CAE [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AIFS [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: CAE : Commandement allié en Europe.