English (Meats and Meat Industries; Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
aiguillette [correct]
DEF: A long thin slice of cooked meat, esp. a narrow strip cut lengthwise from the breast of a fowl.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
aiguillette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tranche très mince taillée dans la poitrine d'une volaille (ou par extension dans une pièce de boucherie).