English (Mineralogy)
aikinite [correct]; needle ore [correct]; aciculite [correct]; patrinite [correct]; belonite [correct]; nadelerz [correct]
DEF: A lead-gray mineral which consists of a natural sulphide of lead, copper, and bismuth.
OBS: Chemical formula: PbCuBiS3
French (Minéralogie)
aikinite [correct, feminine noun]; aciculite [correct, feminine noun]; patrinite [correct, feminine noun]; belonite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (sulfure naturel de plomb, de bismuth et de cuivre), se présentant en fins cristaux à éclat métallique gris de plomb.
OBS: Formule chimique : CuPbBiS3
Spanish (Mineralogía)
aikinita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: PbCuBiS3