English (Silk (Textiles))
atlas silk [correct]; ailanthus silk [correct]
DEF: A gray or brown silk fiber spun by attacus altissima.
OBS: Although sometimes described as a wild silk, it is semidomesticated.
French (Soieries)
soie atlas [correct, feminine noun]