English (Textile Industries; Silk (Textiles))
Attacus atlas [correct]; Attacus altissima; Ailanthus; Attacus cynthia
OBS: Names of the silk worm; it feeds on the Ailanthus glandulosa. The silk fiber it spins is called atlas silk [wild silk].
French (Industries du textile; Soieries)
Attacus atlas [correct]
OBS: Attacus atlas : habite la région indo-malaise [...] comme la plupart des autres attacus, cette espèce fournit une soie utilisable dans l'industrie.