English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
aileron trim tab [correct, standardized]
CONT: the aileron trim tab assemblies (...) are attached to the trailing edges of the left and right ailerons.
OBS: aileron trim tab: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
compensateur d'aileron [masculine noun, standardized]; tab compensateur de gauchissement
OBS: compensateur d'aileron : terme normalisé par l'ISO.