English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
aileron limiting [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
restriction de braquage des ailerons [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.