English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
aileron control [correct]; aileron linkage [correct]
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
commande d'aileron [correct, feminine noun]; commande de gauchissement [correct, feminine noun]; contrôle des ailerons [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Maniobras de las aeronaves; Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica); Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
mando de alerones [correct, masculine noun]; mando de alabeo [correct, masculine noun]