English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
aileron balance mass [correct, standardized]
OBS: aileron balance mass: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
masse d'équilibrage d'aileron [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: masse d'équilibrage d'aileron : terme normalisé par l'ISO.