English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
drooping aileron [correct, standardized]
OBS: drooping aileron: term standardized by ISO.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
aileron portant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: aileron portant : terme normalisé par l'ISO.