English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
differential aileron [correct]
OBS: aileron so designed that, when deflected, the up aileron moves through a greater angle than the down aileron.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
aileron différentiel [correct, masculine noun]