English (Education Theory and Methods)
aim of education [correct]; education aim [proposal]
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
but de l'éducation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: À distinguer de «but éducatif».
Spanish (Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
fin de la educación [correct, masculine noun]