English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
aim recorder
DEF: Part of the aircraft's photographic equipment for aerial reconnaissance.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
enregistreur de visée [masculine noun]