English (Weapon Systems)
rule of aim [correct]
CONT: The combination of the four point relationship and the shooter's concentration on focusing combine to provide the four stage sequence known as the rule of aim ...
French (Systèmes d'armes)
règle de visée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La relation entre quatre points et la concentration du tireur se combinent pour donner la série de quatre étapes appelée «règle de visée» [...]