English (Field Artillery; Shooting (Sports))
sighting mistake [correct]; aiming mistake [correct]; aiming error
French (Artillerie de campagne; Tir (Sports))
faute de visée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Artillería de campaña; Tiro (Deportes))
fallo de puntería [correct, masculine noun]; error de puntería [masculine noun]