English (Weapon Systems)
aiming control [correct]
CONT: The main weapon is slaved to the sight so that aiming control and line-of-sight stabilization data is continuously updated.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
pointage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'arme est asservie au viseur de sorte que le pointage est lui aussi stabilisé.