English (Target Acquisition; Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
boresight aiming mark [correct]
French (Acquisition d'objectif; Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
point de visée pour simbleautage [correct, masculine noun]; point de simbleautage [masculine noun]