English (Shooting (Sports))
holding off and aiming [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Tir (Sports))
tenue de l'arme en visée [feminine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Tiro (Deportes))
posición del arma en puntería [correct, feminine noun]