English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Shooting (Sports))
sighting practice [correct]; aiming practice
OBS: Biathlon term(s).
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Tir (Sports))
exercice de visée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de biathlon.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Tiro (Deportes))
ejercicio de puntería [correct, masculine noun]