English (Communication and Information Management; Air Space Control)
ACCS information management system [correct, NATO, standardized]; AIMS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ACCS: air command and control system.
OBS: ACCS information management system; AIMS: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
système de gestion de l'information de l'ACCS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; AIMS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ACCS : système de commandement et de contrôle aériens.
OBS: système de gestion de l'information de l'ACCS; AIMS : terme et abréviation normalisés par l’OTAN.