English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
AIMS survey [correct, Canada]
OBS: A Study funded by Human Resources Development Canada. The AIMS (Assimilation, Integration, Marginalization, Segregation) survey assesses the extent to which people with developmental disabilities are integrated as active, participating members of society.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
sondage AIMS [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Sondage subventionné par Développement des ressources humaines Canada. Le sondage AIMS (assimilation, intégration, marginalisation et ségrégation) évalue le niveau d'intégration des personnes ayant des retards de développement comme membres actifs de la société.