English (Software; Anesthesia and Recovery)
anesthesia information management system [correct]; AIMS [correct]; anaesthesia information management system [correct]; AIMS [correct]; AIMS
CONT: Anesthesia information management systems (AIMS) are electronic health record (EHR) systems designed for anesthesia-related tasks. AIMS provides a comprehensive digital platform that integrates data from various sources, such as patient monitoring devices, medical equipment, and pharmacy systems, to create a centralized repository of anesthesia-related information. This digitalization allows for real-time data capture, analysis, and storage, enabling healthcare providers to make informed decisions and deliver personalized care.
French (Logiciels; Anesthésie et réanimation)
système de gestion de l'information en anesthésie [correct, masculine noun]; SGIA [correct, masculine noun]