English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution; Collaboration with Health Canada)
air quality study [correct, noun]
CONT: An air quality study focuses on monitoring contaminants that might affect the air.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
étude de la qualité de l'air [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une étude de la qualité de l'air vise à surveiller les contaminants susceptibles d'avoir une incidence sur la qualité de l'air.