English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
air gapping [correct, noun]
CONT: Air gapping ... refers to [physically isolating] computer systems or networks so they can't physically connect to other computer systems or networks.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
isolement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Action d'isoler physiquement] des systèmes informatiques ou des réseaux afin qu'ils ne puissent pas se connecter physiquement à d'autres systèmes [informatiques] ou réseaux [...]