English (Operations (Air Forces); Land Forces; Airborne Forces)
airmobile evacuation [correct, noun, NATO]
DEF: An airmobile mission conducted out of direct enemy contact and aimed at moving personnel ... within friendly territory in order to take them back to an administrative area or medical treatment facility.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Forces terrestres; Forces aéroportées)
évacuation aéromobile [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
DEF: Mission aéromobile hors de tout contact direct avec l'ennemi et visant à déplacer du personnel en zone amie afin d'assurer leur évacuation vers une zone administrative ou une installation de traitement médicale.