English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
air breaker [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air breaker: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
disjoncteur à air [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: disjoncteur à air : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).