English (Air Conditioning and Heating)
air by-pass duct [correct]; air bypass duct [correct]; air by-pass [correct]
French (Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
gaine de dérivation d'air [correct, feminine noun]; conduit de dérivation d'air [correct, masculine noun]