English (Aeroindustry)
bypass air [correct]; bypass flow [correct]; fan flow [correct]; fan air [correct]; fan exhaust [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
air de dilution [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; flux secondaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; air de soufflante [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.