English (Military Organization; Air Forces)
air cadet officer [correct]; ACO [correct]
French (Organisation militaire; Forces aériennes)
cadet-officier de l'air [correct, masculine noun]; ACO [masculine noun]; cadette-officière de l'air [correct, feminine noun]; ACO [feminine noun]; ACO